CIBJO Officials

CIBJO OFFICE HOLDERS 2013/2014/2015

 

HONORARY PRESIDENT
Mr. Eli Izhakoff, USA

PRESIDENT
Dr. Gaetano Cavalieri, Italy

VICE PRESIDENTS
Mr. Roland Naftule, USA
Mr. Richard Peplow, UK

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND TREASURER
Mr. Marc-Alain Christen, Switzerland

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Dr. Gaetano Cavalieri, Italy
Mr. Roland Naftule, USA
Mr. Richard Peplow, UK
Mr. Marc Alain Christen, Switzerland
Mr. Charles Abouchar, Switzerland
Mrs. Ingebjorg Alfsen, Norway
Mr. Nilam Alawdeen, Japan
Ms. Stella Layton, UK
Mr. Uri Ariel, Canada
Mr. Gerard Atlan, France
Mr. Giuseppe Aquilino, Italy
Mrs. Karina Ratzlaff, Germany
Mr. James Courage, UK
Mr. Gagik Gevorkian, Russia
Mr. Ari Epstein, Belgium
Mr. Corrado Facco, Italy
Ms. Cecilia Gardner, USA
Mr. Eli Avidar, Israel
Mr. Ian Hadassin, Australia
Mr. Douglas Hucker, USA
Mr. Jonathan Kendall, UK
Mr. Mehul Durlabhji, India
Mr. Reuven Kaufman, USA
Mr. Nicholas Paspaley, Australia
Mr. Ernie Blom, South Africa
Mr. Udi Sheintal, Israel
Mr. Aaron Shum, Hong Kong
Mr. Erik Jens, Netherlands
Mr. Vichian Veerasakri, Thailand

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Dr. Gaetano Cavalieri, Italy
Mr. Roland Naftule, USA
Mr. Richard Peplow, UK
Mr. Marc Alain Christen, Switzerland
Mr. Gerard Atlan, France
Mr. James Courage, UK
Mr. Eli Avidar, Israel
Mr. Corrado Facco, Italy
Ms. Cecilia Gardner, USA
Mr. Douglas Hucker, USA
Mr. Jonathan Kendall, UK
Mr. Gagik Gevorkian, Russia
Mrs. Karina Ratzlaff, Germany
Mr. Udi Sheintal, Israel

PRESIDENT’S COUNCIL
Dr. Gaetano Cavalieri, Italy
Mr. Eli Izhakoff, USA
Mr. Richard Peplow, UK
Mr. Roland Naftule, USA
Mr. Marc-Alain Christen, Switzerland
Mr. Eli Avidar, Israel
Mr. James Courage, UK
Mr. Douglas Hucker, USA
Mr. Jonathan Kendall, UK

SECTOR A
President: Mr. Roland Naftule, USA
Vice-President: Mr. Thomas Lind, Germany
Vice-President: Mr. Hick Sun Lo, Hong Kong

SECTOR B
President: Mr. Ivan Hayden, South Africa
Executive Vice-President: Mr. Willie Hamilton, UK
Vice-President: Mr. Michael Rawlinson, UK
Vice-President: Ms. Melanie Wakefield, UK
Vice-President: Ms. Trine Thorning, DK

SECTOR C
President: Mr. Artak Udumyan, Armenia
Executive Vice-President: Mr. Simon Rainer, UK
Vice-President: Ms. Carla Pinheiro, Brazil
Vice-President: Ms. Bernadette Pinet-Cuoq, France

ASSOCIATION EXECUTIVE NETWORKING COMMISSION
President: Mr. Simon Rainer, UK
Vice-President: Ms. Carole Grouesy, France
Vice-President: Mr. Douglas Hucker, USA

COLOURED STONE COMMISSION
President: Mr. Nilam Alawdeen, Japan
Vice-President: Mr. Charles Abouchar, Switzerland
Vice-President:
Mr. Emmanuel Piat, France

DIAMOND COMMISSION
President: Mr. Udi Sheintal, Israel
Vice-President: Mr. Moti Besser, Israel
Vice-President: Mr. Harry Levy, UK

ETHICS COMMISSION
President: Ms. Cecilia Gardner, USA

GEMMOLOGICAL COMMISSION
President: Mr. Hanco Zwaan, Netherlands
Vice-President: Dr. Claudio Milisenda, Germany
Vice-President: Dr. Pornsawat Whatanakul, Thailand

INTERNATIONAL TRADE SHOW COMMISSION
President: Mr. Corrado Facco, Italy

MARKETING & EDUCATION COMMISSION
President
: Mr. Jonathan Kendall, UK
Vice-President: Ms. Christine Boquet, France
Vice-President: Mr. James Riley, UK
Vice-President: Ms. Claude Vivier Le Got

PEARL COMMISSION
President: Mr. Kenneth Scarratt, Thailand
Vice-President: Mr. Shigeru Akamatsu, Japan
Vice-President: Ms. Jeanne Lecourt, French Polynesia

PRECIOUS METALS COMMISSION
President: Ms. Stella Layton, UK
Vice-President: Mrs. Karina Ratzlaff, Germany
Vice-President: Mr. James Courage, UK

INTERNAL FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE
Mr. Marc Alain Christen, Switzerland
Mrs. Karina Ratzlaff, Germany
Mr. Douglas Hucker, USA
Ms. Carole Grouesy, France
Mr. Jonathan Kendall, UK